FIND THE PRODUCT YOU NEED!

Terahertz Technologies FTE-7500A-QUAD

Wavelength: 850/13001310/1550

850/13001310/1550nm Quad Wavelength OTDR W/VFL and LTS

The FTE-7500A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer performs a wide variety of functions as well as being a fast, simple to use OTDR. Its instant on feature, ease of use, rugged housing and affordable price make this the best day to day unit on the market. It is available in 850/1300nm dual multi mode, 1310/1550nm Dual Singlemode, Tri 1310/1550/1625 and 850/1300/1310/1550nm quad wavelength versions. Custom wavelengths may be requested to meet individual needs.

Description

The FTE-7500A has a 36dB dynamic range and a 1 meter dead zone. These specifications, and a full set or operational modes, such as; one button fault finder, construction, real time and full manual, make it perfect for testing and troubleshooting requirements, in LAN networks to Metro networks.

The FTE-7500A OTDR also includes a Visual Fault Locator, AutoTest/AutoWave Power Meter, Stable Light Source and a Video Inspection Scope.

This unit includes all the features expected in today?s hand held OTDR; bright 4? color display, immediate start up, USB flash, internal storage, event table with pass/fail threshold setting and onboard context sensitive help which keeps the learning curve as short as possible.

The FTE-7500A weighs in at less then 2.0 pounds and with a hardened water resistant enclosure, this OTDR is great for all working conditions. The rubber boot with bail adds protection and provides the ideal angle for viewing the display while operating on a work bench.

Print professional reports that can include loss tests set measurements and connector end face images With the included “CertSoft” certification software suite.

Key Features

36 dB Dynamic Range
Instant On
1 Meter Dead Zone
Event Table with Pass/Fail Feature
Trace Overlay Capability
Onboard Memory for ~500 traces
Auto Test Power Meter
Stable Light Source
Built in Video Inspection Scope
Visible Fault Locator
USB Flash Drive Port and Mini USB Port
Context Sensitive Help
Light Weight Rugged Enclosure
Easy To Read Color Display
Telcordia SR4731 Compatible Software
Long Battery Life

banner-telecomunicaciones

Request a quote

×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to info@conceptoselectronics.com

×